WOOTTON LOWER SCHOOL

  1. OUR SCHOOL
  2. Our Staff

Our Staff

   Pastoral Team

Family Support Worker – Harris Way - Mrs Debbie Lawrence

Family Support Worker – Bedford Road - Mrs Jo Urwin

Learning Mentor – Mrs Rosey Matu

Learning Support Assistant – Miss Sheryl Hagan

 

Office Staff

Mrs Mandy Crowley – Office Manager – Bedford Road

Mrs Kerry Smith – Office Manager – Harris Way

Mrs Sarah Smith – Finance Manager

Mrs Maria Donovan – Finance Assistant

Mrs Alison Fishwick – Clerical Assistant

 

Class Teachers

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Head of EYFS - Miss Emma Wright

Mrs Tracey Jones - Preschool

      Mrs Sarah Spencer - Reception

Mrs Alyson Knott - Reception 

     Mrs Karen Woodcock - Reception

         Mrs Georgia Atikinson - Reception

                                                             Mrs Courtney Smith – Reception

                                                                                Year 1

                                                           Head of Year 1 - Miss Cristina Mitri

                                                                        Mrs Annette Lawson

                                                                          Mrs Leanne Dixon 

                                                                         Miss Kirsty McBride

                                                                           Mrs Claire Short

                                                                               Year 2

                                                            Head of Year 2 - Mrs Emma Maguire

                                                                              Mrs Jo Toms

                                                                     Mrs Andrea Greenwell

                                                                         Mrs Helen Manser

                                                                         Miss Stacie Cain

                                                                               Year 3

                                                         Head of Year 3 - Mr Daniel Williamson

                                                                       Mrs Jayne Ruddick

                                                                      Mrs Natalie Stretton

                                                                       Miss Maya DeLittle

                                                                    Mrs Jenny Parmenter 

                                                                     Mrs Helen Cuthbert

                                                                               Year 4

                                                             Head of Year 4 - Mr Nick Rayner

                                                                        Mrs Julia Johnson

                                                                          Miss Amy Cox

                                                                    Mr Jamie Woodward

                                                                        Mrs Jo Goddard 

                                                                    Mrs Helen Cuthbert 

Support Staff

Ms Ros Morgan – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zena Faulkner – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Houghton– Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Miss Robyn Lewin– Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Angela Clarke – Cover Supervisor 

Miss Charlotte Kelford – Senior Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Laura Watt – Learning Support Assistant - Preschool

 Mrs Stacy Crearer – Learning Support Assistant - Preschool

Miss Natalie Lightfoot – Learning Support Assistant - Preschool

Mrs Katie Smy – Learning Support Assistant - Preschool

Mrs Alison Wilson – Learning Support Assistant - Reception

Miss Anna Knott – Learning Support Assistant - Reception

Mrs Jennie Dunkley – Learning Support Assistant - Reception

Mrs Sue Lambert – Learning Support Assistant - Reception

Mrs Hayley Turvey – Learning Support Assistant - Reception

 Mrs Vicky Churchman-Hall – Learning Support Assistant – Year 1

Mrs Sarah Marrows – Learning Support Assistant – Year 1

Mrs Stacy Swain – Learning Support Assistant – Year 1

Mrs Sally-Ann Clanachan – Learning Support Assistant – Year 1

Mrs Lynn Cheney – Learning Support Assistant – Year 2

Mrs Sally Pointon – Learning Support Assistant – Year 2

Mrs Jennie Moseley – Learning Support Assistant – Year 2

Mrs Tracey McGruer – Learning Support Assistant – Year 2

Mrs Alison Bygraves – Learning Support Assistant – Year 3

Mrs Rachel Ashby – Learning Support Assistant – Year 3

Mrs Nicola Tressider – Learning Support Assistant – Year 4

Mrs June Morgan – Learning Support Assistant KS2

Mrs Heather Burry – Assistant to SENCO

Mrs Karen Searle – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Olivia Bone – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sophie White – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire McDougall – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Fiona Blackman – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lucy Dundas – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Debbie Daruvalla-Riccio – SEN Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Louise French – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Tina Platt – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Debbie Goulding – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Amie Woolgar – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire MacDonald – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Miss Michelle Law – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mr Peter Jacques – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Emma Prestedge – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Dawn Harvey – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Finlee Panter – SEN Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Suzanne Thomas – SEN Learning Support Assistant

 

Midday Supervisors

 Mrs Claire McDougall

Mrs Diane Churchman

Mrs Indra Sidhu

Mrs Tahmeena Rathor

Mrs Fathima Sumaiya Ahamadu

Mrs Mandy Abbey

 Mrs Jess Moyce

Mrs Judith Dickins

Mrs Rachel Johnston

Miss Ana Lanovaja

Mrs Tina Platt

Mrs Sally Pointon

Mrs Sally-Ann Clanahan

Ms Olya Djuric

Mrs Farhat Daudi

Miss Kelly Anderson

Mr Peter Jacques

Ms Ewelina Podgorska

Mrs Samantha Bright

Mrs Julie Humphreys

Mr Ethan Mead

Mrs Harpreet Kaur

 

Premises Staff

Mr Mark Lawrence - Site Agent

Mrs Diane Churchman – Cleaner

Mrs Mandy Abbey – Cleaner

Mrs Alison Brimley – Cleaner

Mrs Vicky Churchman-Hall – Cleaner

Mrs Lynne Dennis – Cleaner

Mr Marcus Fuccillo – Cleaner

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs Carol Buck

Mr Peter Jacques

Mrs Nicola Tresidder

Mrs Alison Bygraves

Mrs Fiona Blackman

Miss Michelle Pointon