WOOTTON LOWER SCHOOL

  1. OUR SCHOOL
  2. Our Staff

Our Staff

    SEND Team   

SENco - Mrs Jennie Jepps

SENco Assistant - Mrs Kimberly Ward

 

Pastoral Team

Family Support Worker – Harris Way - Mrs Debbie Lawrence

Family Support Worker – Bedford Road - Mrs Jo Urwin

Learning Mentor – Mrs Rosey Matu

Learning Support Assistant – Miss Sheryl Hagan

 

Office Staff

Mrs Mandy Crowley – Office Manager – Bedford Road

Mrs Kerry Smith – Office Manager – Harris Way

Mrs Sarah Smith – Finance Manager

Mrs Maria Donovan – Finance Assistant

Mrs Alison Fishwick – Clerical Assistant

 

Class Teachers

Early Years Foundation Stage (EYFS)

Head of EYFS - Miss Emma Wright

Mrs Tracey Jones - Preschool

      Mrs Sarah Spencer - Reception

Mrs Alyson Knott - Reception 

     Mrs Karen Woodcock - Reception

         Mrs Georgia Atikinson - Reception

                                                             Mrs Karen Botfield – Reception

                                                     

                                                      Year 1

                                                           Head of Year 1 - Mrs Cristina Barnes

                                                                        Mrs Annette Lawson

                                                                          Mrs Leanne Dixon 

                                                                         Miss Kirsty McBride

                                                                           Mrs Claire Short

                                                     

                                                     Year 2

                                                            Head of Year 2 - Miss Stacie Cain

                                                                              Mrs Jo Toms

                                                                     Mrs Andrea Greenwell

                                                                         Mrs Emma Maguire

                                                                         Mrs Helen Manser

                                                     Year 3

                                                         Head of Year 3 - Mr Daniel Williamson

                                                                       Miss Emily Wallsworth

                                                                      Mrs Natalie Stretton

                                                                       Miss Maya DeLittle

                                                                    Mrs Jenny Parmenter 

                                                                     

                                                    Year 4

                                                            Head of Year 4 - Mr Nick Rayner

                                                                            Mrs Jo Goddard

                                                                      Mrs Julia Johnson

                                                                          Miss Amy Cox

                                                                    Miss Bethany Knight

                                                                      Mrs Jenny Langford

                                                                    Mrs Frankie Richardson 

Support Staff

Ms Ros Morgan – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Zena Faulkner – Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Mrs Claire Houghton– Higher Level Teaching Assistant 

Miss Robyn Lewin– Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Miss Charlotte Kelford – Senior Learning Support Assistant

 Mrs Laura Watt – Learning Support Assistant 

 Mrs Stacy Crearer – Learning Support Assistant 

Miss Natalie Lightfoot – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Katie Smy – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Philippa Gregory – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Alison Wilson – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Carla Buttice - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lucy Bell - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lynn McWilliams - Learning Support Assistant

Miss Anna Knott – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Hayley Turvey – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Tina Platt – Learning Support Assistant 

 Mrs Vicky Churchman-Hall – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Sarah Marrows – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Sally-Ann Clanachan – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Sally Pointon – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Emma Prestige - Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Jennie Moseley – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Tracy McGruer – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Allison Bygraves – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Rachel Ashby – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Kiran Kaur – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Nicola Tresidder – Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Karen Searle – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Olivia Bone – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Sophie White –Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire McDougall – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Fiona Blackman – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Lucy Dundas – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Debbie Daruvalla-Riccio –  Learning Support Assistant 

Mrs Debbie Goulding – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Amie Woolgar – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Claire MacDonald – Learning Support Assistant

Mr Peter Jacques – Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Dawn Harvey - Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Finlee Panter –Learning Support Assistant

Mrs Suzanne Thomas – Learning Support Assistant

 

Midday Supervisors

 Mrs Claire McDougall

Mrs Diane Churchman

Mrs Tehmeena Rathor

Mrs Fathima Sumaiya Ahamadu

Mrs Mandy Abbey

 Mrs Jess Moyce

Mrs Rachel Johnston

Miss Ana Lanovaja

Mrs Tina Platt

Mrs Sally Pointon

Mrs Farhat Daudi

Miss Kelly Anderson

Mr Peter Jacques

Ms Ewelina Podgorska

Mrs Samantha Bright

Mrs Julie Humphreys

Mr Ethan Mead

Mrs Rebecca Jones

Mrs Susan Chesters

Mrs Karen Birmingham

Mrs Judith Dickens

Mrs Sally Clanachan

 

Premises Staff

Mr Lee Smith - Site Manager

Mr Mark Lawrence - Site Agent

Mrs Diane Churchman – Cleaner

Miss Jessica Aspell - Cleaner

Breakfast and After School Club Staff

Mrs Alison Brady

Mrs Claire McDougall

Mr Peter Jacques

Mrs Nicola Tresidder

Mrs Alison Bygraves

Mrs Fiona Blackman

Miss Ana Lanovaja